Johnny Gaudes

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Johnny Gaudes

Name: Johnny Gaudes
Alias: Little Hercules
Born: 1911-01-01
Died: 1963-07-01 (Age:52)
Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Boxing Record: click

Gaudes's hometown was St. Boniface, Manitoba. He won the Canadian Bantamweight Title November 8, 1938 with a 10-rd unanimous decision over "Baby" Yack.

Brother of fellow boxers Pete Gaudes, Frank Gaudes, Sid Kelley (real name: Sam Gaudes), and Tony Gaudes