Johnny Howard

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Johnny Howard.jpg

Name: Johnny Howard
Birth Name: John Tkac
Born: 1893-02-01
Birthplace: Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1975-05-01 (Age:82)
Hometown: Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Boxing Record: click

Among the sources for this record of Johnny Howard are New York City newspapers searched by Jack Kincaid and Paul Zabala, the Philadelphia Record, the Boston Globe, and the Pittsburgh Post. The record as a whole is derived from those of Kincaid and Zabala. Howard was managed by Dan Fitzpatrick, as of 1913.