Johnny Jadick

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
JJadick.jpg

Name: Johnny Jadick
Birth Name: John J. Jadich
Born: 1908-06-16
Birthplace: Ukraine
Died: 1970-04-03 (Age:61)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Tommy White
Trainer: Joe Ferguson

External link


Preceded by:
Tony Canzoneri
World Junior Welterweight Champion
18 Mar 1932–20 Feb 1933
Succeeded by:
Battling Shaw
Preceded by:
Tony Canzoneri
NBA World Junior Welterweight Champion
18 Mar 1932–Sept 1932
Succeeded by:
NBA division lapse