Johnny Jamito

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Jamito
Alias: Francisco Jamito
Born: 1939-08-01
Hometown: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Boxing Record: click

Began boxing in 1957, and through 1960 engaged in 31 bouts; won 29, lost 1, drew 1. 1968 Ring Record Book, pg 607.