Johnny Lasinski

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Lasinski
Birth Name: John A. Lasinski
Born: 1915-12-23
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1971-02-11 (Age:55)
Hometown: Meriden, Connecticut, USA
Boxing Record: click


Johnny Lasinski won the 1936 National AAU Championship in the light-heavyweight division by decision vs. Robert Tucker of East Rockaway Long Island.




Preceded by:
Joe Bauer
NationalAAU
Light Heavyweight Champion

1936
Succeeded by:
Tim Hill