Johnny McCoy

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Johnny McCoy.jpg

Name: Johnny McCoy
Alias: Clarence Millard
Born: 1897-02-25
Birthplace: Cortland, New York, USA
Died: 1978-10-00 (Age:81)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Rochester, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Bill LaRoche, Dan Rogers, Fred Winsor
Johnny McCoy was recognized as World Flyweight Champion by the State of California from 1927 to 1928, following a California Flyweight Elimination Tournament after World Champion Fidel LaBarba vacated the title.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database