Johnny Paychek

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Johnny Paychek

Name: Johnny Paychek
Birth Name: John J. Pacek
Born: 1914-06-11
Died: 1988-12-03 (Age:74)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2, Photo #3

Amateur Bouts 1933:


Preceded by:
Adam Smith
Chicago Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions
Heavyweight Champion

1933
Succeeded by:
Otis Thomas
Preceded by:
Jerry Wright
Intercity Golden Gloves
Heavyweight Champion

1933
Succeeded by:
Bob Pastor