Johnny Wright

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Johnny Wright
Birth Name: John Alan Wright
Born: 1929-05-19
Birthplace: Camden Town, London, United Kingdom
Died: 2001-07-12 (Age:72)
Hometown: Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

1948 ABA middleweight champion

Olympic games results

1948 (as a middleweight)