John Riel Casimero

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Johnriel Casimero)
Jump to: navigation, search
Casimero.jpg

Name: John Riel Casimero
Alias: Quadro Alas
Birth Name: John Riel Reponte Casimero
Born: 1990-02-13 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Ormoc City, Leyte, Philippines
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Johnriel Casimero's residence is the Barangay of Guizo in Mandaue City, Cebu.
  • Brother of Jason Casimero

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim IBF Light Flyweight Title (February 2012 - July 2012)
  • Interim WBO Light Flyweight Title (December 2009 - July 2010)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Light Flyweight Title (October 2008 - 2009)
  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Flyweight Title (August 2008)

World Titles

  • IBF Light Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Ulises Solis
IBF Light Flyweight Champion
2012 July – 2014 May 5
Stripped
(Failed to Make weight)
Succeeded by:
Javier Mendoza