Jomthong Chuwatana

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jomthong Chuwattana .jpg

Name: Jomthong Chuwatana
Birth Name: Tanakorn Phawachart
Born: 1989-07-28 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Yasothorn, Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Titles Held

  • WBC Asia Council Continental Super Featherweight Title (2012-present)
  • OPBF Super Featherweight Title (May 2012-present)
  • Thai Super Featherweight Title (2010)