Jonathan Corn

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jonathan Corn

Name: Jonathan Corn
Alias: J.J. / The Native Sensation
Birth Name: Jonathan James Corn
Born: 1973-08-25
Birthplace: Keshena, Wisconsin, USA
Hometown: Menominee, Wisconsin, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: John Hoffman

Former WAA Middleweight & USA Mid American and Mid West Light Heavyweight Champion


Preceded by:
Rubin Williams
USA Mid West Light Heavyweight title
2006 Sept 16 – 2007 Sept 17
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Brian Cohen