Jonathan Maicelo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Maicelo.JPG

Name: Jonathan Maicelo
Alias: El Depredador / La Cobra
Birth Name: Jonathan Maicelo Roman
Born: 1983-08-10 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Callao, Peru
Hometown: North Bergen, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Higlights

Silver medalist: Bolivarian Games (Ambato, Ecuador 2001)
Silver medalist: Pre-Panamerican Tournament (Tijuana, Mexico 2003)
Quarter Finalist: Panamerican Games (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic 2003)
Semifinalist: Pre-Olympic Tournament (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2004)