Jonathan Taconing

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jonathan Taconing.jpg

Name: Jonathan Taconing
Alias: Lightning
Birth Name: Jonathan Inguito Taconing
Born: 1987-01-12 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Siocon, Zamboanga del Norte, Philippines
Hometown: Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

  • Has an 0-1 record in World Title fights.
  • Has an 1-1 record against former or current world titlists.
  • Has an 1-1 record in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC International Light Flyweight Title (July 2010 - 2012)
  • OPBF Light flyweight title March 2014

External Links

Asian Boxing Profile