Jonathan Victor Barros

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jonathan Barros

Name: Jonathan Victor Barros
Alias: Yoni
Born: 1984-01-30 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Guaymallen, Mendoza, Argentina
Hometown: Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Jvbarros.jpg

Titles Held

  • World Boxing Association World Featherweight Title (2010-11)
  • WBO Latino Featherweight Title (2008-09)
  • Argentine (FAB) Featherweight Title (2007-08)


Preceded by:
Yuriorkis Gamboa
Regular Champion
Upgraded to Unified Champion
WBA Featherweight Champion
2010 Dec 4 – 2011 Oct 14
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Celestino Caballero
Regular Champion