Joni Nyman

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joni Nyman
Alias: Joltin' Joni
Born: 1962-09-05
Birthplace: Pori, Finland
Nationality: Finnish
Hometown: Pori, Finland
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click


Nyman won a bronze medal in the welterweight competion of the 1984 Olympics.

Olympic results

1984 (as a welterweight)

1988 (as a welterweight)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database