Jorge Alvarado

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jorge Alvarado
Alias: Batman
Birth Name: Jorge Enrique Alvarado Mendieta
Born: 1961-03-29
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Retired at the age of 23 with a 22 - 1 - 0 - 1 record