Jorge Daniel Espindola

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jorge Daniel Espindola
Alias: El Terrible / Coche Comedor
Born: 1977-06-18
Birthplace: Obera, Misiones, Argentina
Died: 2002-11-24 (Age:25)
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Jdespindola.jpg

Espindola died two days after sustaining injuries in a November 22, 2002 bout with Fabio Daniel Oliva, for the Argentinian Super Bantamweight Title.

During his career, Espindola held the Argentinian Bantamweight and WBO Latino Bantamweight Titles.