Jorge Jose Fernandez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jorge Jose Fernandez.jpg

Name: Jorge Jose Fernandez
Alias: El Gallego / El Toro de Pompeya
Born: 1935-09-28
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Boxing Record: click