Jorge Luis Teron

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jorge Teron.jpg

Name: Jorge Luis Teron
Alias: The Truth
Born: 1985-06-05
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Mark Breland
Manager: Steven Heid

  • 3-time New York Golden Gloves Champion, once at Featherweight, twice at Lightweight
  • Trained by former world champion Mark Breland