Jorge Lujan

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
LujanJorge.png

Name: Jorge Lujan
Alias: Mocho
Born: 1955-03-18
Birthplace: Colon, Panama
Hometown: Colon, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Aurelio Cortez


Preceded by:
Alfonso Zamora
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1977 Nov 19 – 1980 Aug 29
Succeeded by:
Julian Solis