Jorge Mata

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jorge Mata
Jorge Mata

Name: Jorge Mata
Birth Name: Jorge Mata Ferradal
Born: 1970-04-26
Birthplace: Leon, Castilla y León, Spain
Hometown: Leon, Castilla y León, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 4′ 11″   /   150cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Alfredo Arrojo


External Links

Official website


Preceded by:
Kermin Guardia
Vacated
WBO Minimumweight Champion
2002 – 2003 Mar 28
Succeeded by:
Eduardo Ray Marquez