Jose Alfredo Rodriguez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jose Alfredo Rodriguez.jpg

Name: Jose Alfredo Rodriguez
Alias: Torito
Birth Name: Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Rojas
Born: 1989-09-26 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click


Professional Titles Held

  • 2016-12-10: Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) All America super flyweight title
  • 2016-12-10: Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) Latino super flyweight title
  • 2011-11-19: Interim WBA World light flyweight title
  • 2010-12-17: Interim WBC Youth World light flyweight title
  • 2010-08-28: WBC Youth Intercontinental light flyweight title
  • 2010-06-26: WBC Youth Intercontinental light flyweight title (Defense)
  • 2010-04-30: WBC Youth Intercontinental light flyweight title (Defense)
  • 2009-12-12: WBC Youth Intercontinental light flyweight title (Defense)