Jose Angel Beranza

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Jose Angel Beranza

Name: Jose Angel Beranza
Alias: Pepe
Birth Name: Jose Angel Beranza Espino
Born: 1976-04-07 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Tepito, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC Continental Americas Super Flyweight Title (1999-2000)

Notable Bouts

Personal tools
Boxrec Database