Jose Blanco

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Blanco
Alias: Tigre
Died: 1958-11-09
Hometown: Havana, Cuba
Boxing Record: click

Died of injuries sustained in a bout with Sugar Ramos on November 9, 1958 in Havana, Cuba.