Jose Giorgetti

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Giorgetti
Alias: Kid Tutara/Gigante de Quequén
Born: 1934-05-19
Birthplace: Quequen, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Died: 2004-03-18 (Age:69)
Hometown: Necochea, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Giorgetti represtented Argentina as a Heavyweight at the 1956 Melbourne Olympics. Georgetti lost by 1st round knockout in his opening match in the quartefinals to Daan Bekker of South Africa.