Jose Nieves

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Nieves
Alias: Miau
Born: 1980-08-20
Birthplace: Manati, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Latino Super Bantamweight Title (2011)