Jose Pedraza

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
JosePedraza.jpg

Name: Jose Pedraza
Alias: Sniper
Born: 1989-05-08 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Caguas, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Caguas, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic Games results

Represented Puerto Rico at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Lightweight (60 kg). His results were:

Other Amateur Highlights


Preceded by:
Rances Barthelemy
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2015 June 13 – present
Succeeded by: