Jose Ramon Cabanin

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Ramon Cabanin
Birth Name: José Ramón Alvarez Cabañín
Born: 1951-00-00
Died: 2000-09-00 (Age:49)
Hometown: Oviedo, Principado de Asturias, Spain
Boxing Record: click

On September 10 2009 the body of Jose Ramon Cabanin was found in Andallón, Spain. He had been shot 5 times and an autopsy revealed he had been dead for between 36 and 48 hours.