Jose Ribalta

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jose Ribalta

Name: Jose Ribalta
Alias: El Nino
Birth Name: Jose Manuel Ribalta
Born: 1963-03-31
Birthplace: Rodrigo, Cuba
Hometown: North Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 5″   /   195cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Amateur record reported as 55-8 (26 KO's).
  • Ribalta works as a junior high school security guard for Miami-Dade County Public Schools in South Florida, and trains amateur boxers.