Jose Varela

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Varela
Alias: Temible
Birth Name: Jose Varela Salinas
Born: 1977-07-15
Birthplace: Chinandega, Nicaragua
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC Continental Americas Light Middleweight Title (2006)
  • Nicaraguan Welterweight Title (2001-02)