Joseph Akhasamba

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joseph Akhasamba
Birth Name: Joseph Mukuku Akhasamba
Born: 1962-12-01
Birthplace: Nairobi, Kenya
Hometown: Nairobi, Kenya
Boxing Record: click

Akhasamba represented Kenya as a Light heavyweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic Games. His results were:

At the 1992 Barcelona Olympic Games he competed as a Heavyweight. His results were: