Joseph Diaz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Joseph Diaz1.jpg
Joseph Diaz.jpg

Name: Joseph Diaz
Alias: JoJo
Birth Name: Joseph Pedroza Diaz Jr.
Born: 1992-11-23 (Age:22)
Birthplace: South El Monte, California, USA
Hometown: Downey, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic Games results

Represented United States at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Bantamweight (56 kg):

World Amateur Championships results

2011 Quarter-finalist in Baku, Azerbaijan as a bantamweight (56 kg).

World Series of Boxing Results

  • 2010-2011 Season boxing for the Los Angeles Matadors
    • Lost to Braulio Avila (Mexico) of Mexico City Guerreros by points
    • Defeated Ronny Beblik (Germany) of Memphis Force by points