Josesito Lopez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Josesito Lopez

Name: Josesito Lopez
Alias: The Riverside Rocky
Birth Name: Jose Manuel Lopez
Born: 1984-07-19 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Riverside, California, USA
Hometown: Riverside, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Thompson Boxing Promotions
Manager: Al Haymon
Trainer: Henry Ramirez


Titles Held

  • WBC Silver Welterweight Title (2012- )
  • NABF Light Welterweight Title (2011)
  • WBC Continental Americas Lightweight Title (2006-07)
  • WBC Youth World Super Featherweight Title (2005-07)
  • WBC Intercontinental Mundo Hispano Super Featherweight Title (2005)