Josue Blocus

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Josue Blocus.jpg

Name: Josue Blocus
Alias: Josue Edmond Blocus
Born: 1969-11-20
Birthplace: Paris, France
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Rogelio Robles

Amateur Highlights

Compiled a reported amateur record of 16-5 (10 KO)

  • 1996 competed as a Super Heavyweight at the European Championships in Vejle, Denmark. Results were:
  • Represente France as a Super Heavyweight at the 1996 Atlanta Olymic Games. Results were: