Juan Aguilar

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan Aguilar
Alias: Mendoza
Born: 1943-05-15
Birthplace: Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
Nationality: Argentinian
Hometown: Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Aguilar represented Argentina at the 1964 Summer Olympics in Tokyo, Japan, boxing as a Middleweight (75 kg). His results were:

1964


The Record completed by Martin Cameron (Cordoba, Argentina).

Personal tools
Boxrec Database