Juan Albornoz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Juan Albornoz.jpg

Name: Juan Albornoz
Alias: Sombrita
Birth Name: Juan Albornoz Hernandez
Born: 1932-01-27
Birthplace: Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Islas Canarias, Spain
Died: 1993-01-17 (Age:60)
Hometown: Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Islas Canarias, Spain
Boxing Record: click


1959: Awarded bronze Medal at III Mediterranean Games at Beirut