Juan Carlos Montiel Zauco

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan Carlos Montiel Zauco
Alias: Tito
Born: 1965-11-12
Birthplace: Montevideo, Uruguay
Hometown: Montevideo, Uruguay
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

Montiel represented Uruguay as a Middleweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic games. After a 1st round bye, he was knocked out in the 3rd round by Chris Sande of Kenya.