Juan De La Rosa

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Juan De la Rosa)
Jump to: navigation, search
The Contender publicity photo
Name: Juan De la Rosa
Alias: El Gallo Negro
Birth Name: Juan Pedro De la Rosa
Born: 1986-08-07 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Tamaulipas, Mexico
Hometown: Harlingen, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Contestant on the NBC boxing reality television show The Contender

De La Rosa left "The Contender", on the April 17, 2005 show, due to injuries he had suffered in his victory over Tarick Salmaci on the April 10th show. He is brother of James De la Rosa and cousin of Rashad Ganaway