Juan Francisco Rodríguez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Juan Francisco Rodriguez.jpg

Name: Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Birth Name: Juan Francisco Rodriguez Marquez
Born: 1950-10-12
Birthplace: Almeria, Andalucía, Spain
Hometown: Almeria, Andalucía, Spain
Boxing Record: click

Amateur accomplishments

  • 1970 Spanish Bantamweight Champ
  • 1971 Spanish Bantamweight Champ
  • 1971 European (Junior) Champion Bantamweight
  • 1971 European Bantamweight Champion
  • 1972 Olympian Bantamweight (Losing to Alfonso Zamora)
  • 1974 3rd World Championships in Havana at Bantamweight
  • 1976 Olympian Bantamweight

Olympic results

1972

1976