Juan Jose Estrada

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Juan Jose Estrada.jpg

Name: Juan Jose Estrada
Alias: Dinamita
Born: 1963-11-28
Birthplace: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Died: 2015-06-21 (Age:51)
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ignacio Salazar

Juan Jose Estrada won the WBA Super Bantamweight Title in 1988. He died of multiple stab wounds after getting into a fight with family members.


Preceded by:
Bernardo Pinango
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1988 May 28 – 1989 Dec 11
Succeeded by:
Jesus Salud