Juan Jose Montes

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Juan Jose Montes

Name: Juan Jose Montes
Alias: Goofy/Buffy
Birth Name: Juan Jose Montes Valderrama
Born: 1989-07-15 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC Youth World Super Flyweight Title (2009-10)
  • WBC Continental Americas Super Flyweight Title (2008-09)
  • WBC Mundo Hispano Super Flyweight Title (2008)