Juan McPherson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan McPherson
Alias: The Majic Juan
Born: 1984-06-26
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

As an amateur, McPherson was the 2003 United States Amateur welterweight champion. McPherson won the 2002 World Junior Championships in Santiago de Cuba and won a silver medal at the 2003 Pan American Games. However, he failed to qualify for the 2004 Olympics.