Juan Ramon Medina

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan Ramon Medina
Birth Name: Juan Ramon Medina Padilla
Born: 1969-04-30
Birthplace: Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Died: 2003-01-07 (Age:33)
Hometown: Spain
Boxing Record: click

Medina Padilla died at the age of 32, the victim of a car accident in Spain. He had a final record of 29-5-3 with 10 KO's.