Juan Ubaldo Cabrera

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Juan Ubaldo Cabrera.jpg

Name: Juan Ubaldo Cabrera
Birth Name: Juan Manuel Ubaldo Cabrera
Born: 1979-04-30 (Age:36)
Hometown: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 73½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click

Cabrera was a two-time Olympian for the Dominican Republic. He was the Pan-American Games gold medalist in the middleweight class in 2003. Previously he took the silver medal at the 2002 Central American and Caribbean Games as a Light middleweight.

Olympic results

2000 (as a Light middleweight) in Sydney, Australia

2004 (as a middleweight) in Athens, Greece

Pan American Games results

1999 (as a Light middleweight) in Winnipeg, Canada

2003 (as a middleweight) in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Central American & Caribbean Games results

2002 (as a Light middleweight) in San Salvador, El Salvador