Juan West

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan West
Alias: Wild Wild West
Born: 1967-01-17
Hometown: Moreno Valley, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Juan West, a former U.S. Navy boxing champion as an amateur, is the father and trainer of Kaliesha West, former female amateur boxing standout and an outstanding professional boxing prospect from California, USA.