Juan de Dios Navarro

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan de Dios Navarro
Birth Name: Juan de Dios Navarro Ramirez
Born: 1984-07-18
Hometown: Torreon, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

de Dios Navarro represented Mexico as a Light welterweight at the 2004 Athens Olympic games. He was eliminated in the first round by Nurzhan Karimzhanov of Kazakhstan 48-31