Juanito Hernandez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Juanito Hernandez.jpg

Name: Juan Hernandez Navarrete
Alias: Juanito / Churritos
Born: 1987-02-24 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Morelia, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Roman Gonzalez
Vacated
WBC Flyweight Champion
2017 Mar 3 – 2017 May 20
Succeeded by:
Daigo Higa