Juanito Rubillar

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Juanito Rubillar.jpg

Name: Juanito Rubillar
Birth Name: Juanito Munez Rubillar
Born: 1977-02-22 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Mati City, Davao Oriental, Philippines
Hometown: Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Gabriel Elorde Jr.
Trainer: Rene Busayong

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Continental Americas Light Flyweight Title (2009)
  • OPBF Light Flyweight Title (2006)
  • WBC International Light Flyweight Title (2000)
  • WBC International Minimumweight Title (1999)