Julian Letterlough

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Letterlough.julian.jpg

Name: Julian Letterlough
Alias: Mr. KO
Born: 1969-12-25
Died: 2005-07-08 (Age:35)
Hometown: Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Nicknamed 'Tyson' due to his slight facial resemblance to Iron Mike Tyson.
  • Letterlough was shot in the back and killed, while leaving a bar with his wife, in Reading, Pennsylvania on July 8, 2005.

Titles Won

  • NABO Light Heavyweight Title
  • Pennsylvania State Light Heavyweight Title