Julio Cesar Borboa

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Julio Cesar Borboa
Birth Name: Julio Cesar Borboa Garcia
Born: 1969-08-12
Hometown: Sonora, Mexico
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Robert Quiroga
IBF Super Flyweight Champion
1993 Jan 16 – 1994 Aug 29
Succeeded by:
Harold Grey